site map

Privacy Policy 【Sake Beer Online】



| Sake Beer Online Home | What is Sake/日本酒とは | Products/商品案内 | How to Buy/お買物方法 | Order/ご注文 | Contact us/お問合せ |

Sake Beer Online Home > How to Buy > Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

日本語ページはこちら → 個人情報の取扱い



◇ We shall manage and use personal information in hand properly in accordance with a Japanese law "The Law Concerning the Protection of Personal Information (個人情報の保護に関する法律)" for following operations.

(1)Delivery of ordered products and its related services to our customers and prospective customers.
(2)Other sales activities, such as providing direct mail and/or related information to our customers and prospective customers.

 

◇ Protective measures for personal infomation:

1. The company shall keep personal information properly in proper place.
2. The company shall keep electronic data of personal information taking necessary measures by proper seculity methods.
3. The personal information shall not be provided to any third parties except those in following cases:
 (1) To transfer delivery works to delivery companies.
 (2) To transfer bill collecting process to other companies, such as delivery companies, credit companies and others.
 (3) In the event that the customer herself/himself approved to disclose the personal information.
 (4) In the event that the personal information is required to disclose by laws and/or local regulations.
4. The company shall amend or stop using the personal informaion applicable requirments by the customer.
5. Should the company presumed the provided information to be disposed, then proper measures shall be taken in due time by deleting electronic data and/or shredding such printed matters.

 

◇ Person in charge for above matters:

Mr.Toshiaki TOMII / "Sake Beer Online" promoted by Niigata Trading Co.,Ltd.
E-mail: Click here, FAX:025-284-2139 / TEL:025-284-2138
Add: No.1-5-16 Meike Minami, Chuo-ku, Niigata City 950-0948 JAPAN


| Sake Beer Online Home | What is Sake/日本酒とは | Products/商品案内 | How to Buy/お買物方法 | Order/ご注文 | Contact us/お問合せ |


Deliver Fine Sake & Craft Beer to Consumers in Japan

The Liquor Shop "Sake Beer Online" is promoted by Niigata Trading Co., Ltd.
Add: 1-5-16 Meike Minami, Chuo-ku, Niigata City 950-0948 JAPAN
Email: Click here / FAX: 025-284-2139 / TEL: 025-284-2138 Person in Charge: Mr.Toshiaki TOMII
Working Day&Time:9:00-18:00(Mon-Fri) Horidays:Sat,Sun,National Horidays and others

● Sake Beer Online declines strictly to sell any alcoholic beverages to minors(under 20years old).
● DO NOT drink before driving. DO NOT drive after drinking.

Shop Manager: Toshiaki TOMII
Attended "Liquor Sales Management Training"
on June 21, 2018

Copyright (C) Sake Beer Online All rights reserved